在線查詢
電郵查詢
登入回贈
市場資訊
2019年02月25日
經濟差一啲,樓價波動厲害啲,投資買樓精靈啲
2019年02月24日
『信貸與投資關係』GenieD 在理大
2019年01月26日
精靈啲在香港經濟日報《置業家居》1212期的訪問
2019年01月24日
經濟差一啲,樓價波動勵害啲...投資買樓要精靈啲!
2019年01月20日
香港的十年挑戰
2019年01月15日
2019經濟及樓市展望
2018年12月03日
拉近珠三角,遠眺全世界
2018年11月27日
樓市縱橫 - 轉按篇(三)
按揭貸款計算機
查詢熱線
2127 4986 / 6680 1865
星期一至五 [ 9:30 a.m.-6:00 p.m. ]
WhatsApp 查詢: 6680 1865
fb.me/GenieD.com.hk
instagram.com/GenieD.com.hk

最強按揭轉介

利率低至H+1.23% cap P-3%

銀行現金回贈2.2%

額外回贈0.2% - 0.35%

私隱政策介紹

Genie D Company Limited (下稱「我們」)會透過www.genied.com.hk網站(下稱「網站」)收集個人資料。我們專門提供個人理財產品金融比較服務。
以下私隱政策遵從《個人資料(隱私)條例 2013 》(下稱「條例」),解釋我們會如何盡力保護閣下的個人資料。本私隱政策詳細解釋我們將如何收集、使用或披露閣下的個人資料以及我們為保證閣下資料的安全和保密所採取的行動。
在本私隱政策中,「個人資料」泛指任何直接或間接關乎一名在世人士,並可識別該人士身份的資料。

我們收集的資料

在註冊使用本網站或者使用我們提供的服務的過程中(例如索取不同私人貸款的報價),我們或會收集閣下的個人資料。
以下例子為部分我們會收集閣下個人資料的情況(包括但不限於):

  • 當閣下訂閱我們的最新消息時,我們會索取閣下的電郵地址;
  • 當閣下於本網站登記時,我們或會索取閣下的姓名、電郵地址、電話號碼及/或手機號碼;
  • 當你閣下索取某些產品的報價時,我們或會索取閣下的年齡和收入等資料,以便獲取最準確的報價;
  • 當閣下以電話聯絡我們時,我們或會索取閣下的姓名、電郵地址及/或電話號碼,以便我們就閣下的查詢聯絡閣下;
  • 當閣下於本網站申請產品或服務時,我們將收集閣下於申請表上填寫的聯絡資料、身份證明資料及財務資料;以及

我們可能會向閣下收集的個人資料包括(但不限於)閣下的:

  • 姓名
  • 住址
  • 電郵地址
  • 電話號碼
  • 年齡
  • 國籍
  • 任何閣下於「聯絡我們」的表格填寫的資料
  • 儲款目標
  • 居民身份
  • 收入
  • 閣下尋找的產品資料和特點(例如貸款額)
  • 護照號碼或香港身份證號碼(當閣下購買產品時或需此資料)
  • 學歷
  • 財產
  • 就業狀況
  • 僱主或公司資料
  • 付款資料(當閣下購買產品時或需此資料)以及;
  • 任何與以上項目相關的資料

此外,當閣下使用本網站時,我們有可能自動保存閣下如何使用本網站的相關數據,而連同其他閣下的資料在內將構成閣下的個人資料,例如:

  • 閣下所使用的裝置,如操作系統、硬件版本、裝置設定、軟件及裝置識別碼
  • 裝置位置,包括通過全球定位系統、藍芽、WiFi訊號或其他方法取得的特定地理位置
  • 閣下使用的流動網絡資料,如流動網絡供應商、互聯網服務供應商或其他服務供應商的名字、網頁瀏覽器種類以及IP位址
  • 將閣下導入本網站的網頁
  • 閣下所瀏覽的頁面
  • 閣下查閱的產品和服務詳情以及閣下使用本網站上的資料、工具和其他內容
  • 閣下於本網站上點擊的連結網址
  • 閣下向本網站要求索取的報價
  • 閣下於本網站所進行的交易、付款資料(包括銀行戶口資料,以及任何其他戶口確認資料)以及;
  • 與以上項目相關資料。

最後,當閣下使用本網站時,我們有可能因應閣下的要求,從第三方服務商所獲得閣下的資料。

個人資料的準確性

當閣下向我們提供個人資料時,閣下謹此保證所有提供的個人資料真實而準確,並承諾如個人資料有任何修改或變動時均會盡快作出通知我們。任何人因於表格上提供錯誤、不準確或不完整的信息而導致本網站、本網站負責人或任何第三方造成的損失或損害,均屬於其使用者全部及絕對的責任。

個人資料的使用目的

我們有可能將閣下的個人資料用於以下用途:

  • 設立並管理閣下的www.genied.com.hk帳戶;
  • 與閣下聯絡,並回覆閣下的查詢;
  • 讓閣下完全使用我們的免費比較服務,並向閣下提供產品報價;
  • 讓閣下進入第三方服務商的網站,以便填寫網上申請表格;
  • 代表閣下處理合作夥伴產品的申請(詳情見下文「合作夥伴產品」條文);
  • 分析顧客行為、市場趨勢以及客戶人口特徵,以便我們提高服務質素,加強與客戶的溝通,並提供更切合閣下需求的服務;
  • 讓本網站保存閣下的個人資料,以免閣下每次索取報價或申請產品時要重新輸入相關資料;
  • 助我們更有效地保存數據,並管理我們的業務營運;
  • 在閣下的同意下,將閣下的個人資料用於直接促銷用途(詳情見「直接促銷」條款);
  • 遵從我們的法律和監管規定;
  • 讓我們能就以上項目相關理由,及/或閣下使用本網站,提供服務和產品。

合作夥伴產品

透過www.genied.com.hk申請第三方服務商提供的產品和服務(下稱「合作夥伴產品」),我們能幫助閣下節省更多時間。當閣下透過本網站申請合作夥伴產品時,閣下的個人資料將會傳送至服務商,而閣下的申請亦會由有關服務商處理。該服務商可能會就閣下的申請直接聯絡閣下。閣下的個人資料將會根據該服務商的私穩政策被使用、處理並保留,而此乃超出www.genied.com.hk的控制範圍之外。

個人資料的披露

我們會對閣下的個人資料保密,不會把個人資料透露或交給第三方,除了以下情況:
有關上文提及的個人資料使用目的,我們或會把閣下的個人資料與以下人士分享:

  • 向Genie D Company Limited提供服務的,或與Genie D Company Limited分享服務的附屬機構;
  • 我們的合作夥伴,包括銀行、經紀人、信貸機構、其他不定時有產品於本網站列出的財務或金融服務商(下稱「合作夥伴」);
  • 支援本公司業務運作的服務商,包括但不限於IT及分析服務,後勤辦公室支援、業務諮詢、法律服務公司以及營銷服務商。

我們及/或任何上列第三方機構可能被要求向任何法庭、執法機關、政府機構、監管機構或任何國家的行業機構披露閣下的個人信息,以回應香港或其他地方的司法請求。
我們亦有可能需要披露閣下的個人資料,以識別、聯繫或起訴任何可能會造成損壞或干預我們及/或任何第三方的權利或財產(不論是有意或無意)。
有關此《個人資料收集聲明》所列明的使用目的,閣下的個人資料有可能被轉交至香港以外地區。這表示閣下的個人資料未必如同在香港一樣得到同等或相若的保護。然而,我們會採取所有合理措拖,以便確認你的個人資料獲安全地處理並儲存,不論處理或儲存有關資料的國家為何國。

關於我們的服務的最新情況及直接促銷

當閣下登入或使用本網站服務及經閣下明示同意,我們有可能利用閣下的個人資料(包括姓名、住址、電郵地址及電話號碼),以便我們可以就個人理財產品比較服務及/或金融、網站內容及其他於本網站上不定時列出的其他產品和服務相關的最新消息、優惠、活動及宣傳活動聯絡閣下。
例如這可能包括信用卡、按揭、私人貸款。我們有可能使用其他有關閣下的資料,包括但不限於你的年齡、地理位置、收入範圍、就業狀況、瀏覧記錄、消費及報價,以便提供最切合閣下所需的資料。
在閣下明示同意下,我們亦可能會向合作夥伴提供閣下的個人資料(包括閣下的姓名、住址、電郵地址及電話號碼),以便他們可以就個人理財產品比較服務及/或金融、網站內容及其他於本網站上不定時列出的其他產品和服務相關的最新消息、優惠、活動及宣傳活動聯絡閣下。
我們可能會提供其他閣下的個人資料,包括但不限於閣下的年齡、地理位置、收入範圍、就業狀況、瀏覧記錄、消費及報價,以便第三方服務商可以提供最切合閣下所需的資料。我們有可能向第三方提供閣下的個人資料,從中得益。
閣下可以隨時選擇不接收我們的免費市場營銷或促銷信息。(詳情參見「閣下的權利」)

第三方服務商

如果閣下確定透過本網站和第三方制定合同,閣下提供的資料會按照第三方服務商的隱私政策傳送至第三方,並由第三方管理。所以閣下應直接聯絡他們以了解額外的資料,並閲讀他們的私隱政策,才和第三方制定合同。我們不會為第三方如何使用閣下的個人資料負責。

Cookies及電腦資料搜集

我們致力為閣下提供最好的服務,為此本網站使用Cookies。當用家瀏覽本網站時,我們的伺服器會儲存瀏覽器提供的資訊,這包括但不限於:

  • IP地址;
  • 瀏覽器種類;
  • 用家到本網站前瀏覽的網站;
  • 用家在本網站瀏覽了的頁面; 及/或
  • 用家停留在本網站的時間.

以上的Cookies能幫助我們:

  • 令閣下瀏覽本網站獲得更個人化的體驗。當閣下下次再到訪本網站時Cookies可記住閣下的紀錄,閣下也可以再瀏覽之前曾儲存的報價;
  • 研究用家瀏覽本網站頁面時的習慣。當我們更清楚用戶感興趣的產品時,我們也能夠提供更好的服務、更符合閣下所需的宣傳及其他市場營銷訊息;
  • 取得更多資訊,如有用戶瀏覽人數及用戶所瀏覽的頁面。

大部分的情況下,當閣下關掉閣下的瀏覽器時,Cookies也會被刪除,也就是Session Cookies。但是,如果閣下不刪除Persistent Cookies或Persistent Cookies未過期的話,假若Persistent Cookies仍然停留在閣下的瀏覽器,即是閣下與我們共識使用Cookies這個服務。使用以上的服務,閣下的個人資料不會被公開,我們也不會收集、公開或使用閣下的個人資料。
閣下可以在閣下的電腦中選取阻止或刪除Cookies,但如果你選擇阻止或刪除本網站的Cookies,你有可能未能瀏覽部份產品或服務資訊,這可能會影響本網站在閣下的系統中所提供的服務質素。(例如橫幅廣告有可能未能如常顯示出來)
使用以上的服務,Genie D Company Limited會使用Google Analytics及Google Display Network作廣告推廣和行銷。如果閣下希望取消以上功能,請瀏覽 https://www.google.com/settings/ads/

存儲、安全及保留

保障閣下的資料安全對我們至關重要。然而,任何透過互聯網的數據傳輸都無法保證100%安全。高度敏感機密的數據,如閣下的信用卡信息,已經嚴格加密以最大程度地降低在傳輸過程中被截取的可能性。
當閣下於本網站登記時,會被要求設定密碼。閣下有責任嚴格保密密碼,且不應與任何人分享。我們不會為任何第三方利用閣下密碼登入閣下帳戶後所進行的交易負責。假如閣下懷疑帳戶遭他人盜用,請直接聯絡我們。
所有向閣下收集的個人資料只會保存一段時間,時間長短視乎收集目的和適用法律許可的情況而定,但不會長於在“個人資料的使用目的”條文列出之使用目的所需要的時間。

閣下的權利

閣下有權檢查我們是否持有閣下的個人資料,並查閱、更正閣下的個人資料,閣下亦有權可以選擇不接收我們、我們的附屬機構或任何我們的合作夥伴之市場營銷或促銷信息。
倘若閣下想要行使以上權利,或對個人資料有任何查詢或投訴,請透過以下方法聯絡我們:

Genie D Company Limited保護資料主任
[email protected]
Genie D Company Limited
香港九龍荔枝角大南西街華匯廣場12樓1201室

本私隱政策的改動

我們將來或會修改此私隱政策。倘若如此,我們將以電郵形式通知閣下。若閣下繼續登入本網站或使用我們的服務,即代表同意修改後的政策。
此中文條款及細則為英文版本譯本,如中、英文兩個版本有任何抵觸或不相符之處,應以英文版本為準。

Privacy Policy

Genie D Company Limited (together "we") collect Personal Data through the www.genied.com.hk website ("Website"). We provide price comparison financial services in Hong Kong.
The following Privacy Policy explains how we protect your Personal Data in compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance ("The Ordinance"). This Privacy Policy explains why and the way we will collect, use and disclose your Personal Data and the measures being, and to be, taken to ensure that your data stays secure and confidential.
In this Privacy Policy, the term "Personal Data" means any data relating directly or indirectly to a living individual which is capable of being used to identify that individual.

Information We Collect in this Website

During the course of registration on and/or use of our Website (for example, to get comparative quotes for personal loans), your Personal Data may be collected.
The following are examples (without limitation) of the circumstances in which we collect Personal Data:

  • When you subscribe to receive updates from us, we will ask for your email address;
  • When you register an account on our Website, we may ask for your name, email address, telephone number and/or mobile number;
  • When you request quotes for certain products, we may ask for information like your age and income, so that we can obtain accurate quotes;
  • When you contact us by telephone, we may ask for your name, email address and/or phone number, so that we can contact you regarding your enquiry;
  • When you apply for a product or a service on our website, we will collect contact details, identification information and financial information on the application form; and

The Personal Data we may ask you to provide includes (without limitation):

  • name
  • address
  • email address
  • telephone number
  • age
  • nationality
  • any messages if you write to us using the "contact us" form
  • your saving goals
  • your residency status
  • your income
  • details of the products you are looking for (for example, the size of loan)
  • passport number or HK ID (where required for purchasing a product)
  • education history
  • assets
  • employment status
  • employer or company details
  • payment details (when purchasing a product) and
  • information related to any of the above.

In addition, when you use the Website, we may automatically collect certain data which may, when combined with other information about you, constitute Personal Data. For example:

  • attributes of the equipment or device you are using, such as the operating system, hardware version, device settings, software and device identifiers
  • device locations, including specific geographic locations identified through GPS, Bluetooth or WiFi signals or other means
  • connection information such as the name of your mobile operator, ISP or other service provider, browser type and IP address
  • the website from which you have reached the Website
  • the Website pages viewed
  • details of the products and services on the site that you look at, information, tools and content available on our site that you use
  • links from our site that you click on
  • quotes you request from our Website
  • your transactions on our Website and details of any payments made by you (including bank account details and any other account identification information) and
  • information related to any of the above.

Finally, when you use the Website, we may, pursuant to your request, receive information about you from third party providers of Partner Products.

Accuracy of Personal Data

By providing us with your Personal Data, you warrant that this is true and accurate and undertake to notify us as soon as practicable of any change or alteration to the same. Any loss or damage caused to the Website or to the person responsible for the Website or to any third person through the provision of erroneous, inexact or incomplete information will be your exclusive and absolute responsibility.

Purposes for which we use your data

  • To set up and administer your account with www.genied.com.hk;
  • To answer your queries and to communicate with you;
  • To allow you to access and use our free comparison services and to provide quotes to you;
  • To enable you to access online application forms on third party external sites;
  • To process applications for Partner Products on your behalf (see below section "Partner products" for further information);
  • To analyse customer behaviour, market trends and client demographics so that we can improve our services and to enable us to provide a more personalised service and more relevant communications to you;
  • To enable us to save your Personal Data so that you do not have to re-enter it each time you request a quote or apply for a product;
  • To enable us to store data and manage our business operations efficiently;
  • With your consent, for direct marketing purposes (see "Direct marketing" below);
  • To comply with our legal and regulatory obligations; and
  • To enable us to provide services and products related to the above and/or otherwise related to your use of the Website.

Partner products

Genie D Company Limited saves you time by allowing you to apply on our Website for products and services provided by third parties ("Partner Products"). If you apply for a Partner Product via our Website, your Personal Data will be transferred to the provider and your application will be processed by that provider. That provider may contact you directly about your application. Your Personal Data will be used, processed and stored in accordance with that provider's privacy policy, which is outside Genie D Company Limited's control.

Disclosures of Personal Data

We will keep your Personal Data confidential and will not disclose or transfer such Personal Data to third parties, except as follows:
In connection with the above purposes, we may share your Personal Data with:

  • our affiliates in the Genie D Company Limited that provide services to, or share services with, Genie D Company Limited;
  • our partners who are banks, brokers, lenders, and other money and financial service providers whose products may be displayed on our Website from time to time ("Partners"); and
  • service providers that support our business, for example (without limitation) our IT and analytics service providers, back office support, business consultants, legal service providers and marketing service providers.

We and/or any of the third parties listed above may also be required to disclose your Personal Data to any court, law enforcement body, government department, regulator or industry body of any country where required by the laws of Hong Kong or any other jurisdiction, or in response to a lawful request in Hong Kong or elsewhere. We may also need to disclose your Personal Data in order to identify, contact or bring legal action against any person who may be causing damage to or interfere with our and/or any third party's rights or property (whether intentionally or otherwise).
In connection with the purposes set out in this Personal Information Collection Statement, your Personal Data may be transferred outside Hong Kong. That means your Personal Data may not be protected to the same or similar level as it would in Hong Kong. However, we will take all reasonable measures to ensure that your data is processed and stored securely, regardless of the country in which it is processed or stored.

Keeping you updated regarding our services & direct marketing

After you register or otherwise use our services, and provided you give your explicit consent, we may use your Personal Data (including your name, address, email address and telephone number) to contact you about news, offers, events, and promotional campaigns in relation to price comparison services and/or financial services, online content and other products and services that we feature on the Website from time to time.
For example this may include credit cards, mortgages, personal loans, etc. We may use other data collected about you, including but not limited to your age, location, income bracket, employment, browsing history, purchases and quotes requested in order to provide materials that are customised and relevant to you.
With your explicit consent, we may also provide your Personal Data (including your name, address, email address and telephone number) to our Partners so that they may contact you with news, offers, events, and promotional campaigns in relation to price comparison services and/or financial services, online content and other products and services that we feature on the Website from time to time.
We may provide other data collected about you, including but not limited to your age, location, income bracket, employment, browsing history, purchases and quotes requested in order to enable these third parties to provide materials that are customised and relevant to you. We may provide your Personal Data to these third parties for gain.
You can opt out of direct marketing, free of charge, at any time (see "Your Rights" below).

Third party providers

If you opt to enter into a contract with a third party through this Website, the data you provide to the third party will be transferred to that third party and controlled by the third party in accordance with that third party provider's privacy policy. Therefore, you should contact them directly for additional information in relation to their privacy policies and read all of them before entering a contract. We are not responsible for how third party providers use your Personal Data.

Cookies & Collection of Computer Data

We strive to provide you with the best possible service, and to help us do this we use cookies. When users visit the Website, our servers will record information that browsers send. This includes but not limited to:

  • IP Address;
  • Browser type;
  • Website visited before user came to the Website;
  • What page user viewed on the Website; and/or
  • Time spent on the Website.

These cookies enable us to:

  • provide you with a more personalized experience on the Website. It allows us to remember you when you revisit this Website. You can also access your previously saved quotes;
  • study browsing habits on this Website. The more we understand what products you are interested in, the greater our ability to offer you customized solutions and targeted advertisements and other marketing materials; and
  • obtain information regarding the number of visitors to this Website and the pages viewed.

In most cases, cookies are deleted when you close your browser; these are referred to as session cookies. However, persistent cookies stay on your browsing device either until such time you delete them or they expire. By using this Website, you consent to us using cookies. Such use of data does not disclose any of your Personal Data, and we will not collect, process or use any of your Personal Data in this regard.
You can alter your computer browser settings to block or delete cookies. If you opt to block or delete cookies of the Website, you may not be able to access certain products or services and this could have an effect on the performance of the Website on your system (for example, banner ads may not display properly).
Using the above, Genie D Company Limited use Google Analytics and Google Display Network features including advertising and remarketing. Please visit https://www.google.com/settings/ads/ if you want to opt out of these features.

Storage, Security and Retention

Keeping your data secure is important to us. However, no information transmission over the internet is 100% secure. Highly sensitive data, such as your credit card details, are encrypted to minimize the danger of interception during transit.
When you register an account with us, you will be asked to choose a password. It is your responsibility to keep your password safe, and not share it with anyone. We are not responsible for any transactions conducted by a third party that has logged in to your account using your password. If you suspect that your account has been used by someone other than you, please notify us straight away.
All Personal Data that has been collected from you will only be stored for a duration that is relevant to the purpose for which it was processed and for as long as permissible by applicable law(s), in any event no longer than necessary for purposes mentioned in the "Purposes for which we use your data" section above.

Your Rights

You have the right to check whether we hold Personal Data about you and to require access or correction of your Personal Data, and can also opt out of receiving direct marketing or promotional communications from us, our affiliates, and any of our Partners.
If you wish to exercise the above mentioned rights, or you have any inquiries or complaints in respect of your Personal Data, please kindly address your enquiries to:

Personal Data Protection Officer
[email protected]
Genie D Company Limited
Room 1201, 12/F, China United Plaza,
1008 Tai Nan West Street, Lai Chi Kok, Kowloon, Hong Kong

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We might revise this Privacy Policy in the future. If we do so, we will notify you via email. By continuing to access or use the Website and/or our services when such changes are made, you agree to the revised privacy policy.

同業折息按揭計劃
P-3%
回贈高達
2.55%
連高息存款戶口Mortgage Link, 罰息期2年
按揭貸款計算機
WhatsApp 查詢: 6680 1865
fb.me/GenieD.com.hk
instagram.com/GenieD.com.hk